Check-list of terrestrial Gastropoda of Ukraine (by Nina Sverlova & Roman Gural)

From: Sverlova N. V., Gural R. I. Handbook of land snails of West Ukraine. - Lviv, 2005. - 218 p. (in Ukrainian)

(Сверлова Н. В., Гураль Р. І. Визначник наземних молюсків Заходу України. - Львів, 2005. - 218 с.)


Pomatiasidae
Pomatias rivulare (Eichwald, 1829)
Aciculidae
Acicula polita (Hartmann, 1840)
А. parcelineata (Clessin, 1911)
А. jankowskiana Jackiewicz, 1979
А. perpusilla (Reinhardt, 1880)
Ellobiidae
Сагусhium minimum Mьller, 1774
С. tridentatum (Risso, 1826)
Succineidae
Succinella oblonga (Draparnaud, 1801)
Succinea putris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oxyloma elegans (Risso, 1826)
О. sarsii (Esmark, 1886)
О. dunkeri (L. Pfeiffer, 1865) 
Cochlicopidae
Cochlicopa lubrica (Mьller, 1774)
С. lubricella (Porro, 1838)
С. nitens (Vallenstein, 1848)
Valloniidae
Acanthinula aculeata (Мьller, 1774)
Vallonia costata (Mьller, 1774)
V. pulchella (Mьller, 1774)
V. excentrica Sterki, 1892
V. enniensis (Gredler, 1856)
Pupillidae
Pupilla muscorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Р. bigranata (Rossmдssler, 1839)
Р. triplicata (Studer, 1820)
Р. sterri (Voith, 1838)
Vertiginidae
Vertigo antivertigo (Draparnaud, 1801)
V. pusilla Mьller, 1774
V. substriata (Jeffreys, 1833)
V. pygmaea (Draparnaud, 1801)
V, alpestris Alder, 1838
V. geyeri Lindholm, 1925
Vertillа angustior (Jeffreys, 1830)
Columella edentula (Draparnaud, 1805)
С. columella (Martens, 1830)
Truncatellina costulata (Nilsson, 1822)
Т. claustralis (Gredler, 1856)
Т. cylindrica (Fйrussac, 1807)
Orculidae
Sphyradium doliolum (Bruguiйre, 1792)
Argna bielzi (Rossmдssler, 1859)
Lauria cylindracea (Da Costa, 1778)
Chondrinidae
Granaria frumentum (Draparnaud, 1801)
Chondrina avenacea Bruguiйre, 1792)
Ch. clienta (Westerlund, 1883)
Ch. rhodia taurica (Kessler, 1860)
Pyramidulidae
Pyramidula rupestris (Draparnaud, 1801)
Buliminidae
Merdigera obscura (Mьller, 1774)
Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
Peristoma merduenianum Krynicki, 1833
Р. rupestre (Krynicki, 1833)
Вrephulopsis cylindrica (Menke, 1828)
В. bidens (Кrynicki, 1833)
Thoanteus gibber (Krynicki, 1833)
Ramusculus subulatus (Rossmдssler, 1837)
Chondrula tridens (Mьller, 1774)
Ch. microtraga (Rossmдssler, 1839)
Ch. bielzi (Kimakowicz, 1890)
Clausiliidae
Serrulina serrulata (L. Pfeiffer, 1847)
Cochlodina orthostoma (Menke, 1830)
C. laminata (Montagu, 1803)
Ruthenica filograna (Rossmдssler, 1836)
Clausilia dubia Draparnaud, 1805
C. pumila С. Pfeiffer, 1828
C. cruciata (Studer, 1820)
Macrogastra ventricosa (Draparnaud, 1801)
М. latestriata (А. Schmidt, 1857)
М. tumida (Rossmдssler, 1836)
М. plicatula (Draparnaud, 1801)
Mentissa саnalifera (Rossmдssler, 1836)
М. gracilicosta (Rossmдssler, 1836)
М. velutina (Baidashnikov, 1990)
Laciniaria plicata (Draparnaud, 1801)
Bulgarica саnа (Held, 1836)
Balea stabilis (L. Pfeiffer, 1847)
В. fallax (Rossmдssler, 1836)
Vestia turgida (Rossmдssler, 1836)
V. elata (Rossmдssler, 1836)
V. gulo (Е. Bielz, 1859)
Ferussaciidae
Caecilioides acicula (Mьller, 1774)
С. raddei (Boettger, 1879)
Endodontidae
Punctum pygmaeum (Draparnaud, 1801)
Helicodiscus singleyanus (Pilbry, 1890)
Discus ruderatus (Fйrussac, 1821)
D. rotundatus (Milller, 1774)
D. perspectivus (Megerle von Mьhlfeld, 1816)
Arionidae
Arion subfuscus (Draparnaud, 1805) 
А. circumscriptus Johnston, 1828
А. silvaticus Lohmander, 1937
А. fasciatus (Nilsson, 1823)
А. distinctus Mabille, 1868
Vitrinidae
Vitrina pellucida (Mьller, 1774)
Phenacolimax annularis (Studer, 1820)
Eucobresia nivalis (Dumont et Mortillet, 1852)
Semilimax semilimax (Fйrussac, 1802)
S. kotulae (Westerlund, 1883)
Zonitidae
Vitrea diaphana (Studer, 1820)
V. transsylvanica (Clessin, 1877)
V. crystallina (Mьllег, 1774)
V. contracta (Westerlund, 1871)
V. pygmaea (Boettger, 1880)
V. nadejdae (Lindholm, 1926)
Aegopinella pura (Alder, 1830)
Ае. minor (Stabile, 1864) 
Ае. epipedostoma (Fagot, 1879)
Ае. nitens (Michaud, 1831)
Ае. nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805)
Nesovitrea hammonis (Strцm, 1765)
N. petronella (L. Pfeiffer, 1853)
Oxychilus draparnaudi (Beck, 1837)
О. diaphanellus (Krynicki, 1833)
О. glaber (Fйrussac, 1821)
О. depressus (Sterki, 1880)
О. orientalis (Clessin, 1887)
О. kobelti (Lindholm, 1910)
О. deilus (Bourguignat, 1857)
О. inopinatus (Uličny, 1887)
О. subeffusus (Воеttgег, 1879)
Gastrodontidae
Zonitoides nitidus (Mьller, 1774)
Euconulidae
Euconulus fulvus (Mьller, 1774)
Daudebardiidae
Daudebardia rufa (Draparnaud, 1805)
D. brevipes (Draparnaud, 1805)
Carpathica calophana (Westerlund, 1881)
Bilania boettgeri (Clessin, 1883)
Milacidae
Tandonia cristata (Kaleniczenko, 1851)
T. kaleniczenkoi (Clessin, 1883)
Т. kusceri (Н. Wagner, 1931)
Limacidae
Limax maximus Linnaeus, 1758
L. cinereoniger Wolf, 1803
L. bielzi Seibert, 1873
L. flavus Linnaeus, 1758
L. maculatus (Kaleniczenko, 1851)
Malacolimax tenellus (Mьller, 1774)
Lehmannia marginata (Mьller, 1774)
L. macroflagellata Grossu et Lupu, 1962
Bielzia coerulans (М. Bielz, 1851)
Аgriolimacidaе
Deroceras laeve (Mьller, 1774)
D. sturanyi (Simroth, 1894)
D. agreste (Linnaeus, 1758)
D. reticulatum (Mьller, 1774)
D. turcicum (Simroth, 1894)
D. tauricum (Simroth, 1901)
D. rodnae Grossu et Lupu, 1965
D. caucasicum (Simroth, 1901)
D. moldavicum (Grossu et Lupu, 1961)
D. occidentale (Grossu et Lupu, 1966)
Krynickillus melanocephalus Kaleniczenko, 1851
Boettgerillidae
Boettgerilla pallens Simroth, 1912
Bradybaenidae
Bradybaena fruticum (Mьller, 1774)
Hygromiidae
Plicuteria lubomirskii (Sloуsarski, 1881)
Trichia hispida (Linnaeus, 1758)
T. villosula (Rossmдssler, 1838)
Т. bielzi (А. Schmidt, 1860)
Edentiella bakowskii (Poliński, 1924)
Helicopsis striata (Mьller, 1774)
Н. retowskii (Clessin, 1883)

Н. dejecta (Cristofori et Jan, 1831)
Н. paulhessei (Lindholm, 1936)
Н. instabilis (Rossmдssler, 1838)
Н. filimargo (Krynicki, 1833)
Xeropicta krynickii (Krynicki, 1833)
Х. derbentina (Krynicki, 1836)
Helicella candicans (L. Pfeiffer, 1841) 
Perforatella bidentata (Gmelin, 1788)

P. dibothrion (Kimakowicz, 1884)
Monachoides vicina (Rossmдssler, 1842)
М. incarnata (Mьller, 1774)
Pseudotrichia rubiginosa (А. Schmidt, 1853)
Urticicola umbrosa (С. Pfeiffer, 1828)
Сепшеllа virgata (Da Costa, 1778)
Prostenomphalia carpathica Baidashnikov, 1985
Euomphalia strigella (Draparnaud, 1801)
Stenomphalia ravergieri (Fйrussac, 1835)
Monacha &uticola (Krynicki, 1833)
М. carthusiana (Mьller, 1774)
Helicidae
Faustina faustina (Rossmдssler, 1835) 
Arianta arbustorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
А. aethiops petrii Kimakowicz, 1890
Isognomostoma personatum (Lamarck, 1792)
Drobacia banatica (Rossmдssler, 1838)
Сераеа nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
С. hortensis (Mьller, 1774)
С. vindobonensis (Fйrussac, 1821)
Eobania vermiculata (Mьller, 1774)
Helix albescens Rossmдssler, 1839
Н. lucorum Linnaeus, 1758
Н. lutescens Rossmдssler, 1837
Н. pomatia Linnaeus, 1758

 

Contact me...

CRIMEAN MALACOLOGICAL SITE BY SERGEY LEONOV

MY BANNER:

© Malacologia ukrainica. Ukrainian malacological site, 2005

счетчики валют
Сайт управляется системой uCoz